11111 Suquamish Wy NE Suquamish, WA 98392
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc. / Steve Smaaladen and Themlsonline.com

  11111 Suquamish Wy NE Suquamish, WA 98392

Sold on 04/19/2017
$114,000 (USD)

Description

Prime Building site on 4.22 acres on the Westerly side of Suquamish Way with large stately forested evergreens and other species. Property is fenced along its North property line and a portion of it East Ln. There has also been a survey on its Southern property line. PUD water is not currently available though close by. Abutting neighbors to the north and south are on drilled wells. Property has an improved shared gravel driveway off Suquamish Way which is shared with a relative to the South.

Sold Date:
04/19/2017
Taxes
$1,396(2015)
Lot Size
4.22 acres
Type
Land
Style
Res - 1 Acre +
Views
Territorial
School District
North Kitsap #400
County
Kitsap Co.
Community
Suquamish

Listed By

Steve Smaaladen, Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc.
Bought with
Julie Berryman, Themlsonline.com
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 3:05 AM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
Oct 26, 2016
Price Changed
$124,900
-7%
-$10,100
Jun 03, 2016
Price Changed
$135,000
-5%
-$7,500
Dec 28, 2015
Price Changed
$142,500
-5%
-$7,500
Nov 19, 2015
Listed
$150,000
-
-
Additional Listing Info
  • Buyer Brokerage Compensation: 4
Buyer's Brokerage Compensation not binding unless confirmed by separate agreement among applicable parties.
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 03:05. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.