Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Skyline Properties, Inc. and Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Skyline Properties, Inc. and Windermere Re West Sound Inc. 360 E Ballantrae Dr Shelton, WA 98584
Sold on 10/31/2014
$123,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/31/2014
10/31/2014
Taxes
$983(2013)
$983(2013)
Lot Size
0.3 acres
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1967
1967
Style
1 1/2 Story
1 1/2 Story
Bought with
Steve Smaaladen, Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Steve Smaaladen, Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:47 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 1:47 AM GMT+0000
Subdivision
- Lake Limerick 1
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Aug 26, 2014
Price Changed
$124,500
-4%
-$5,000
Jun 23, 2014
Price Changed
$129,500
-3%
-$4,250
May 22, 2014
Price Changed
$133,750
-4%
-$6,200
Apr 17, 2014
Listed
$139,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 01:47. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description