2882 NE Burk Wy Poulsbo, WA 98370
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc. / Terry Burns and Windermere Re West Sound Inc.

  2882 NE Burk Wy Poulsbo, WA 98370

Sold on 12/23/2015
$398,000 (USD)
3
BED
3
BATH
1,722
SQFT

Description

Unheard of Opportunity! Single story home with apartment on five acres, plus two additional parcels for future building sites. Almost ten acres total of level land; both pasture & forest, could be horse property, gentlemens farm or a country estate. Two bed/bath rambler includes a mother-in-law unit, vaulted ceilings, enclosed work area, open floor plan, huge deck with sun room, attached two car garage. Many possibilities herebring your ideas & dreams, borders the Poulsbo city limits.

Sold Date:
12/23/2015
Taxes
$5,886(2015)
Lot Size
9.34 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1991
Style
1 Story

Listed By

Terry Burns, Windermere Real Estate West Sound, Inc.
Bought with
Steve Smaaladen, Windermere Re West Sound Inc.
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 2:35 AM GMT+0000
  • Rv Parking
  • Fireplace: 1

$ (+/-)
Sep 17, 2015
Price Changed
$425,000
-5%
-$24,000
Aug 12, 2015
Price Changed
$449,000
-9%
-$46,000
Jul 17, 2015
Price Changed
$495,000
-7%
-$40,000
Jun 13, 2015
Listed
$535,000
-
-
Powered by Walk Score®
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 02:35. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.